LIBRARY PERSONNEL IN THE HKM STATE LIBRARY  AS ON 16.05.2011

 

 

 

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Employees

Designation

Educational Qualification

Sri Ashok Kumar Tripathy, I.A.S.

 Principal Secretary to Government

  

  1.  

Sri Bijaya Nayak

Director In-Charge,

Culture & HKM State Library

 

  1.  

Sri Bhabani Prasad Ray

OAS I (JB))

Deputy Director (Culture) & O.I.C., HKM State Library,Bhubaneswar

 

  1.  

Sri S.K. Chatterjee (w.e.f. 1991)

Librarian Class-II

.M.Sc., M.Lib. & Inf.Sc.,LLB,DCO, PGDMMC,D.C.Sc.PGDHRM, PGDOM,PGDIN

  1.  

Sri P.K. Jena

Librarian Class-III

B.A., B.Lib. & Inf.Sc

  1.  

Sri G.D. Kar

Librarian Class-III

M.A., M.Lib. & Inf.Sc

  1.  

Sri R.N. Kodamasingh

Asst.Librarian

B.A., M.Lib. & Inf.Sc.

  1.  

Sri K.C. Swain

Asst.Librarian

M.A., B.Lib. & Inf.Sc.

  1.  

Smt. K. Sisugoswami

Asst.Librarian

B.A., B.Lib. & Inf.Sc.

  1.  

Sri D. Behera

Asst.Librarian

B.A., B.Lib. & Inf.Sc.

  1.  

Sri G. Nayak

Asst.Librarian

B.A., B.Lib. & Inf.Sc.

  1.  

Smt. Sasmita Misra

Asst.Librarian

M.Sc.,M.Phil,M.Lib. & Inf.Sc.

  1.  

Smt. Sanghamitra Sahoo

Asst.Librarian

B.Sc.,B.Ed.LLB,M.Lib. & Inf.Sc., Diploma in Computer

  1.  

Smt. Kukumina Das

Asst.Librarian

M.A., M.Lib. & Inf.Sc.

  1.  

Dr. Minatikumari Mohapatra

Asst.Librarian

M.A. M.Lib.&Inf.Sc, Ph d

  1.  

Sri B.D. Panda

Asst.Librarian

B.A., B.Lib. & Inf.Sc.

  1.  

Sri R.C. Samantaray

Asst.Librarian

B.A., B.Lib. & Inf.Sc.

  1.  

Sri R.P. Behera

Asst.Librarian

M.A., M.Lib. & Inf.Sc.

  1.  

Sri P.N. Jena

Asst.Librarian

M.A., M.Lib. & Inf.Sc.

  1.  

Sri R.N. Behera

Asst.Librarian

B.A., B.Lib. & Inf.Sc.

  1.  

Smt. Salita Patra

Asst.Librarian

B.A., B.Lib. & Inf.Sc.

  1.  

Sri K.M. Biswal

Asst.Librarian

B.A., B.Lib. & Inf.Sc.

  1.  

Smt. M.R. Muduli

Asst.Librarian

B.A., B.Lib. & Inf.Sc.

  1.  

Smt. K.R. Mohanty

Asst.Librarian (44 days)

B.A., B.Lib. & Inf.Sc.

  1.  

Ms S.L. Panda

Lib.Assistant

M.A., B.Lib. & Inf.Sc.

  1.  

Sri B.C.Sahoo

Head Clerk

M.A.,LL.B

  1.  

Smt. K. Pattanaik

Sr.Stenographer

I.A.,

  1.  

Smt. B. Dung Dung

Jr.Stenographer

I.A.,

  1.  

Sri P.K. Khuntia

Sr.Typist

I.A.,

  1.  

Sri Laxman Majhi

Sr.Clerk

B.A., A/C Pass

  1.  

Smt. G. Sarangi

Jr.Clerk

M.A.

  1.  

Sri K.C. Swain

Jr.Clerk-cum-Typist

H.S.C., A/C Pass

  1.  

Sri H.K. Guru

Jr.Clerk-cum-Typist

B.A., A/C Pass

  1.  

Smt. G. Biswal

Jr.Clerk-cum-Typist

B.A.

  1.  

Sri B.D. Swain

Jr.Storekeeper

I.A.,

  1.  

Sri N. Sahoo

Driver

IX

Sri P.K. Senapati

Binder Grade-III

X

  1.  

Sri U.K. Muduli

Xerox Operator

B.A., B.Lib. & Inf.Sc.

  1.  

Sri Pabana Bhoi

Lib. Attendant

X

  1.  

Sri Satrughna Dehury

Attender

VII

  1.  

Sri S.S. Rout

Attender

H.S.C.

  1.  

Sri C.R. Jena

Attender

X

  1.  

Sri K.C. Sahoo

Attender

X

  1.  

Sri S. Mallick

Attender

VIII

  1.  

Smt. Sabita Singh

Lib. Attendant

B.A., B.Lib. & Inf.Sc.

  1.  

Sri Dolagovinda Sethi

Lib. Attendant

H.S.C.

  1.  

Sri A.K. Nanda

Lib. Attendant (44 days)

H.S.C.

  1.  

Sri P. Apparao

Mali

IV

  1.  

Sri A.K. Dehury

Mali

XI

  1.  

Sri P.K. Biswal

Peon

VII

  1.  

Sri R.K. Behera

Peon

VII

  1.  

Sri M. Bisoi

Sweeper

VII

  1.  

Sri J.B. Naik

Sweeper

VII

  1.  

Sri S.D. Naik

Watcher

Literate

  1.  

Sri U.C. Mallick

Guard & Watcher

VIII

  1.  

Sri Rabindra Bhoi

Guard & Watcher

V

  1.  

Sri B. Behera

Guard & Watcher

VIII

  1.  

Sri Niranjan Behera

Choukidar

X

  1.  

Sri Balaram Marandi

Farash

X

  1.  

Sri A.K. Mallick

Farash

H.S.C.

  1.  

Sri F.C. Sahoo

Farash

IX

  1.  

Sri Rajendra Rout

Farash

VII

  1.  

Sri D.K. Mahanta

Lib.Attendant

IX

  1.  

Sri Baburam Dalai

Jr.Stenographer (adhoc)

B.A.

  1.  

Sri B. Kharsel

Guard & Watcher (Temp.)

VII

  1.  

Sri M. Mohapatra

Mali (Temporary)

V

  1.  

Sri Trilochan Mallick

Sweeper (adhoc)

VIII

  1.  

Ms S. Mohanty

DLR (Unskilled)

H.S.C.

  1.  

Smt. J. Sahoo

DLR (Unskilled)

B.A., B.Lib. & Inf.Sc.

  1.  

Smt. M. Moharana

DLR (Unskilled)

H.S.C.

  1.  

Sri Pravakar Patra

DLR (Unskilled)

VIII

  1.  

Smt. Pramila Devi

DLR (Unskilled)

X

  1.  

Smt. Susama Barik

DLR (Unskilled)

H.S.C.

  1.  

Smt. Basanti Samantaray

DLR (Unskilled)

H.S.C.

  1.  

Miss A. Das

DLR (Unskilled)

H.S.C.

  1.  

Smt. Nirupama Behera

DLR (Unskilled)

H.S.C.

  1.  

Sri P. K. Sethi

DLR (Unskilled)

VIII